Parts Link Services Link Online Shopping Link Photo Gallery Link Contact Info Link

AMERICAN TURBINE JET DRIVE

List of all the internal parts - complete breakdown. Please specify pump and part number when ordering.

Aggressor |American Turbine | Berkeley JC | Berkeley JE | Berkeley JF | Berkeley JG | Dominator | Jacuzzi

MODEL AT-309 JET (W / HP BEARING)
USED W/ SERIAL # 25649 - PRESENT


American Turbine Pump Diagram Model AT-309 JET HP Bearing


SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART#

SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART#

1

O-RING BOWL

1

O3101

21

BEARING CAP

1

SC2107

2

WEAR RING LINER

1

WR6004

22

SUCTION SEAL

1

SL1507

3

WEAR RING

1

WR5000

23

HHCS, 5/16-18 X 2

4

F23CS

4

IMPELLER

1

IM****

24

LOCKWASHER, 5/16

4

F20LW

5

IMPELLER NUT

1

SH3507

25

LOCKNUT, 3/8-24 (THIN)

2

F30LN

6

BOWL SNAP RING

1

SC9201

26

PACKING FOLLOWER

1

SC2507

7

BOWL SEALS

2

SL2003

27

HHCS, 3/8-24 X 1-3/4

2

F32CS

8

BOWL BEARINGS

2

B1502

28

PACKING RINGS

4

SC3007

9

BOWL

1

SC9301

29

HAND HOLE COVER

1

SC1501

10

BOWL PLUG

1

SC9001

30

O-RING HAND HOLE COVER

1

O1001

11

GREASE ZERT

1

SC8901

31

SUCTION PIECE

1

SC1001

12

SNAP RING

1

SH1507

32

HHCS, 1/2-13 X 1-1/2

8

F41CS

13

BEARING PRE-LOAD SEAL RING

1

SH5005

33

BARBED CONNECTOR, 3/8

1

SC4507

14

THRUST BEARING

1

B1107

34

GREASE ZERT

1

SC8801

15

SLINGER RING

1

SH2507

35

WING NUT, 5/16

4

F20WN

16

SHAFT

1

SH1007

36

LOCKWASHER, 5/16

4

F20LW

17

IMPELLER KEY

1

SH3007

37

STUD, 5/16 X 1-1/2

4

F10ST

18

SHIMS

*

K4007

38

O-RING, BEARING CAP

1

O3601

19

BEARING CAP SEAL

1

SL1001

39

SET SCREW, 10-32 X 3/8

6

F09SS

20

ENGINE MOUNT RING

1

SC4007

 

MODEL AT-309 JET (W / B1007 BEARING)

American Turbine Pump Diagram Model AT-309 JET B1007 Bearing

SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART#

SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART#

1

O-RING BOWL

1

O3101

20

ENGINE MOUNT RING

1

SC4007

2

WEAR RING LINER

1

WR6004

21

BEARING CAP

1

SC2007

3

WEAR RING

1

WR5000

22

SUCTION SEAL

1

SL1507

4

IMPELLER

1

IM****

23

HHCS, 5/16-18 X 2

4

F23CS

5

IMPELLER NUT

1

SH3507

24

LOCKWASHER, 5/16

4

F20LW

6

BOWL SNAP RING

1

SC9201

25

LOCKNUT, 3/8-24 (THIN)

2

F30LN

7

BOWL SEALS

2

SL2003

26

PACKING FOLLOWER

1

SC2507

8

BOWL BEARINGS

2

B1502

27

HHCS, 3/8-24 X 1-3/4

2

F32CS

9

BOWL

1

SC9301

28

PACKING RINGS

4

SC3007

10

BOWL PLUG

1

SC9001

29

HAND HOLE COVER

1

SC1501

11

GREASE ZERT

1

SC8901

30

O-RING HAND HOLE COVER

1

O1001

12

SNAP RING

1

SH1507

31

SUCTION PIECE

1

SC1001

13

THRUST WASHER

1

SH2005

32

HHCS, 1/2-13 X 1-1/2

8

F41CS

14

THRUST BEARING

1

B1007

33

BARBED CONNECTOR, 3/8

1

SC4507

15

SLINGER RING

1

SH2507

34

GREASE ZERT

1

SC8801

16

SHAFT

1

SH1007

35

WING NUT, 5/16

4

F20WN

17

IMPELLER KEY

1

SH3007

36

LOCKWASHER, 5/16

4

F20LW

18

SHIMS

*

K4007

37

STUD, 5/16 X 1-1/2

4

F10ST

19

BEARING CAP SEAL

1

SL1007

 

MODEL TJ-309 JET (W / HP BEARING)
USED W/ SERIAL # 25649 - PRESENT

American Turbine Pump Diagram Model TJ-309 JET HP Bearing

SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART#

SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART#

1

BOWL O-RING

1

O3101

28

PACKING RINGS

4

SC3007

2

WEAR RING LINER

1

WR6004

29

HAND HOLE COVER

1

SC1701

3

WEAR RING

1

WR5000

30

O-RING

1

O1002

4

IMPELLER

1

IM****

31

SUCTION PIECE

1

SC1403

5

IMPELLER NUT

1

SH3507

32

HHCS, 1/2-13 X 1-1/2

8

F41CS

6

BOWL SNAP RING

1

SC9201

33

BARBED CONNECTOR, 3/8

1

SC4507

7

BOWL SEAL

2

SL2003

34

GREASE ZERT

1

SC8801

8

BOWL BEARING

2

B1502

35

WINGNUT, 3/8

2

F30WN

9

BOWL

1

SC9301

36

THICK WASHER, 3/8

2

F30TW

10

BOWL PLUG

1

SC9001

37

COTTER PIN

2

F10CP

11

ZERT

1

SC8901

38

EYE BOLT

2

F30IB

12

SNAP RING

1

SH1507

39

CLEVIS PIN, 5/16

2

F20CL

13

BEARING PRE-LOAD SEAL RING

1

SH5005

40

HHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4

6

F21CS

14

THRUST BEARING

1

B1107

41

FLAT WASHER, 5/16

22

F20FW

15

SLINGER RING

1

SH2507

42

HEX NUT, 5/16

16

F20HN

16

PUMP SHAFT

1

SH1007

43

AN WASHER, 5/16

10

F21FW

17

IMPELLER KEY

1

SH3007

44

RIDEPLATE BRACKET

1

I7301

18

SHIMS

*

K4007

45

RIDEPLATE

1

I6901

19

BEARING CAP SEAL

1

SL1001

46

CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2

2

F20CB

20

ENGINE MOUNT RING

1

SC4007

47

BSH, 5/16-18 X 3/4

3

F19BH

21

BEARING CAP

1

SC2107

48

GRATE BACK-UP

1

I4307

22

SUCTION SEAL

1

SL1507

49

GRATE

1

I4207

23

HHCS, 5/16-18 X 2

14

F23CS

50

SHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4

4

F54CS

24

LOCKWASHER, 5/16

20

F20LW

51

O-RING

1

O3601

25

LOCK NUT, 3/8-24 (THIN)

2

F30LN

52

SET SCREW, 10-32 X 3/8

6

F09SS

26

PACKING FOLLOWER

1

SC2507

53

STAR WASHER, 5/16

6

F20SW

27

HHCS, 3/8-24 X 2

2

F33CS

 

MODEL TJ-309 JET (W / B1007 BEARING)

American Turbine Pump Diagram Model TJ-309 JET B1007 Bearing

SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART NO.

SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART NO.

1

BOWL O-RING

1

O3101

27

HHCS, 3/8-24 X 2

2

F33CS

2

WEAR RING LINER

1

WR6004

28

PACKING RINGS

4

SC3007

3

WEAR RING

1

WR5000

29

HAND HOLE COVER

1

SC1701

4

IMPELLER

1

IM****

30

ORING

1

O1002

5

IMPELLER NUT

1

SH3507

31

SUCTION PIECE

1

SC1403

6

BOWL SNAP RING

1

SC9201

32

HHCS, 1/2-13 X 1-1/2

8

F41CS

7

BOWL SEAL

2

SL2003

33

BARBED CONNECTOR, 3/8

1

SC4507

8

BOWL BEARING

2

B1502

34

GREASE ZERT

1

SC8801

9

BOWL

1

SC9301

35

WINGNUT, 3/8

2

F30WN

10

BOWL PLUG

1

SC9001

36

THICK WASHER, 3/8

2

F30TW

11

ZERT

1

SC8901

37

COTTER PIN

2

F10CP

12

SNAP RING

1

SH1507

38

EYE BOLT

2

F30IB

13

THRUST WASHER

1

SH2005

39

CLEVIS PIN, 5/16

2

F20CL

14

THRUST BEARING

1

B1007

40

HHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4

6

F21CS

15

SLINGER RING

1

SH2507

41

FLAT WASHER, 5/16

22

F20FW

16

PUMP SHAFT

1

SH1007

42

HEX NUT, 5/16

16

F20HN

17

IMPELLER KEY

1

SH3007

43

AN WASHER, 5/16

10

F21FW

18

SHIMS

*

K4007

44

RIDEPLATE BRACKET

1

I7301

19

BEARING CAP SEAL

1

SL1007

45

RIDEPLATE

1

I6901

20

ENGINE MOUNT RING

1

SC4007

46

CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 X 2

2

F20CB

21

BEARING CAP

1

SC2007

47

BSH, 5/16-18 X 3/4

3

F19BH

22

SUCTION SEAL

1

SL1507

48

GRATE BACK-UP

1

I4307

23

HHCS, 5/16-18 X 2

14

F23CS

49

GRATE

1

I4207

24

LOCKWASHER, 5/16

20

F20LW

50

SHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4

4

F54CS

25

LOCK NUT, 3/8-24 (THIN)

2

F30LN

51

STAR WASHER, 5/16

6

F20SW

26

PACKING FOLLOWER

1

SC2507

 

MODEL SD-309 JET

American Turbine Pump Diagram Model SD-309 JET

SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART#

SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART#

1

BOWL O-RING

1

O3101

25

SHIMS

1

K4007

2

WEAR RING LINER

1

WR6004

26

ENGINE MOUNT RING

1

SC4007

3

WEAR RING

1

WR5000

27

GREASE ZERT

1

SC8901

4

IMPELLER

1

IM****

28

BEARING HOUSING

1

SC2101

5

IMPELLER NUT

1

SH3507

29

BEARING HOUSING SEAL

1

SL1101

6

BOWL SNAP RING

1

SC9201

30

HHCS, 5/16-18 X 4-1/2

6

F28CS

7

BOWL SEALS

2

SL2003

31

LOCKWASHER, 5/16

16

F20LW

8

BOWL BEARINGS

2

B1502

32

HAND HOLE COVER

1

SC1701

9

BOWL

1

SC9301

33

WING NUT, 3/8

2

F30WN

10

BOWL PLUG

1

SC9001

34

MACHINE WASHER

2

F30MW

11

GREASE ZERT

1

SC8901

35

HAND HOLE COVER O-RING

1

O1002

12

BEARING SLEEVE NUT

1

SH5101

36

COTTER PIN

2

F10CP

13

BEARING

1

B1101

37

EYE BOLT, 3/8

2

F30IB

14

SNAP RING

1

SH1507

38

CLEVIS PIN, 5/16

2

F20CL

15

BEARING SLEEVE

1

SH5001

39

SUCTION PIECE

1

SC1301

16

O-RING BEARING HOUSING

2

O3301

40

HHCS, 1/2-13 1-1/2

8

F41CS

17

SEAL FACE HOUSING SEAL

1

SL1201

41

BARBED CONNECTOR, 3/4

1

SC4607

18

SEAL FACE HOUSING

1

SH5201

42

COOLING TUBE O-RING

2

O3201

19

CERAMIC SEAL

1

SL4008

43

WATER TUBE

1

SC4401

20

O-RING SEAL FACE HOUSING

1

O3401

44

HEX NUT, 5/16

10

F20HN

21

MECHANICAL SEAL

1

SL4008

45

BUSHING, BOLT SEAL 5/16

10

M4301

22

COTTER PIN

1

F12CP

46

NEOBOND WASHER, 5/16

10

F20NW

23

SD SHAFT

1

SH1207

47

AN WASHER, 5/16

10

F21FW

24

IMPELLER KEY

1

SH3007

48

HHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/2

10

F22CS

 

MODEL SD-312 JET

American Turbine Pump Diagram Model SD-312 JET

SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART#

SYM.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

PART#.

1

BOWL O-RING

1

O4001

27

GREASE ZERT

1

SC8901

2

WEAR RING LINER

1

WR6005

28

BEARING HOUSING

1

SC2101

3

WEAR RING

1

WR5100

29

BEARING HOUSING SEAL

1

SL1101

4

IMPELLER

1

IM****

30

HHCS, 5/16-18 X 4-1/2

6

F28CS

5

IMPELLER NUT

1

SH3507

31

LOCKWASHER, 5/16

16

F20LW

6

BOWL SNAP RING

1

SC9201

32

HAND HOLE COVER

1

SC1801

7

BOWL SEALS

2

SL2003

33

WING NUT, 3/8

2

F30WN

8

BOWL BEARINGS

2

B1502

34

THICK WASHER, 3/8

2

F30TW

9

BOWL

1

SC9401

35

HAND HOLE COVER O-RING

1

O1002

10

BOWL PLUG

1

SC9001

36

COTTER PIN

2

F09CP

11

GREASE ZERT

1

SC8901

37

EYE BOLT, 3/8

2

F30IB

12

BEARING SLEEVE NUT

1

SH5101

38

CLEVIS PIN, 5/16

2

F20CL

13

BEARING

1

B1101

39

SUCTION PIECE

1

SC1401

14

SNAP RING

1

SH1507

40

WATER NIPPLE

1

SC4101

15

BEARING SLEEVE

1

SH5001

41

COOLING TUBE O-RING

1

O3801

16

O-RING BEARING HOUSING

2

O3301

42

H2O COOLING NIPPLE

1

SC4201

17

SEAL FACE HOUSING SEAL

1

SL1201

43

STUD, 3/8 X 2

8

F30ST

18

SEAL FACE HOUSING

1

SH5201

44

HEX NUT, 5/16

10

F20HN

19

CERAMIC SEAL

1

SL4008

46

NEOBOND WASHER, 5/16

10

F20NW

20

O-RING SEAL FACE HOUSING

1

O3401

47

AN WASHER, 5/16

10

F21FW

21

MECHANICAL SEAL

1

SL4008

48

HHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/2

10

F22CS

22

COTTER PIN

1

F12CP

49

LANYARD

1

SC5201

23

SD SHAFT

1

SH1207

50

DRIVE SCREW

1

SC5301

24

IMPELLER KEY

1

SH3007

51

HEX NUT, 3/8

8

F30HN

25

SHIMS

1

K4007

52

LOCKWASHER, 3/8

8

F30LW

26

ENGINE MOUNT RING

1

SC4007

53

BUSHING, BOLT SEAL 5/16

10

M4301

 

 

home page | about us | services | ARS parts | shop online | on sale | contact us | links | gallery