Parts Link Services Link Online Shopping Link Photo Gallery Link Contact Info Link

BERKELEY JET DRIVE

List of all the internal parts - complete breakdown. Please specify pump and part number when ordering.

Aggressor |American Turbine | Berkeley JC | Berkeley JE | Berkeley JF | Berkeley JG | Dominator | Jacuzzi

OEM BERKELEY 12JF

Berkeley OEM 12 JF Pump Diagram
SYM. DESCRIPTION QTY PART# SYM. DESCRIPTION QTY PART#
1 Reverse Bucket, 12JF 1 L-5050   50 HHCS, 5/16-18 x 1 6 S-23540
2 Shoulder Bolt 1 S-18422   51 Intake Grate Retainer 1 M-5928
3 Shaft 4 S-10825   52 Intake Grate 1 L-4411
4 Reverse Link 1 S-18299   53 FHMS, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 4 S-25669
5 Nyliner Bearing 6 S-14477   54 FHMS, 5/16-18 x 3/4 2 S-25679
6 Hex Nut, 5/16 - 18 21 S-15981   55 Cavitation Plate 1 S-16567
7 Shoulder Bolt 1 S-18297   56 FHMS, 5/16-18 x 2 2 S-25685
8 SHCS, 5/16-18 x 1 2 S-25959   57 Cavitation Plate Bracket 1 M-5840
9 Spring Lockwasher, 5/16 22 S-23088   58 Retaining Ring 1 S-14478
10 Steering Nozzle 1 L-5049   59 Ball Bearing 1 S-14063
11 HHCS, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 10 S-23546   60 Shaft Seal Sleeve 1 S-14379
12 Shaft with Pulling Tap 2 S-18621   61 Pump Shaft 1 M-5356
13 Nozzle O-Ring 1 S-17737   62 Impeller Key 1 S-14482
14 Tilt Ring 1 L-4962   63 Impeller Nut 1 S-12005
15 Bowl End Cap 1 S-9850   64 Morse Clamp & Shim 2 S-18429
16 Square Head Pipe Plug 2 S-13883   65 Rnd. Hd. Mach. Scr. 10-32 x 5/8 2 S-24472
17 Bowl  1 H-3155   66 Steering Rudder 1 M-6493
18 HHCS, 1/2-13 x 1-1/4 8 S-23621   67 HHCS, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 2 S-23542
19 Bowl Glacier Bearing 2 S-14483   68 Control Cable Seal Housing 2 S-16255
20 Oil Seal, Bowl 1 S-14476   69 Control Cable Seal O-Ring 2 S-14929
21 Aluminum Impeller 1 L-2507   70 Control Cable Seal Bearing 4 S-16254
Stainless Impeller L-5021   71 Control Cable Seal Retainer 2 S-16256
HP Stainless Impeller L-2535   72 Rnd. Hd. Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x 2 6 S-24507
22 Bowl Gasket 1 S-9017   73 Steering Cable Retainer for Morse 1 S-16273
23 Wear Ring 1 S-10125   Steering Cable Retainer for Steermaster S-16274
24 Wear Ring Insulator 1 S-10068   74 Hose Clamp 3 S-16216
25 Round Hd Mach. Scr., 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 3 S-24504   75 Control Cable Bellows 3 S-16173
26 Cooling Water Pipe Retainer 1 S-15904   76 Hose Clamp 3 S-16215
27 Cooling Water Pipe O-Ring 1 S-16022   77 Lockwasher, No. 10 4 S-23085
28 Cooling Water Pipe 1 M-5773   78 Hex Nut 2 S-23479
29 Hex Nut, 1/4-20 9 S-23481   79 Plain Washer, 3/8 4 S-23063
30 Spring Lockwasher, 1/4 9 S-23087   81 Steering Extension 1 M-6529
31 Flat Washer, 1/4 9 S-16401   82 HHCS, 3/8-24 x 1-1/4 1 S-328
32 Cooling Water Pipe Retainer Backup Plate 1 S-15905   83 Control Cable Clevis 2 S-17843
33 Groove Pin, 5/16 x 1-1/4 2 S-14479   84 Shoulder Bolt, 1/2 1 S-18379
34 Rod End 2 S-10907   85 Nyliner Bearing 2 S-18428
35 Plain Washer, 5/16 22 S-23068   86 Pivot Arm 1 S-18378
36 Wing Nut, 5/16-18 2 S-16117   87 Nyliner Bearing 4 S-13865
37 Handhole Clean-out Cover 1 M-6098   88 Swivel Pin 2 S-16344
38 Handhole Clean-out Cover O-Ring 1 S-13734   89 Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1/2 2 S-26618
39 Set, Packing Ring 5 S-08287   90 Clevis Pin, 5/16 2 S-16350
40 HHCS, 3/8-16 x 2 2 S-23574   91 HHCS, 3/8-24 x 1-1/2 1 S-323
41 Packing Gland 1 S-12727   92 Hex Nut, 3/8-24 1 S-23485
42 Lock Nut, 3/8-16 2 S-26573   93 Hex Nut, Thin, 7/8-14 1 S-16347
43 Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 1 S-14480   94 Washer, Plain, 7/8 2 S-28272
44 Suction Piece 1 H-2715   95 Cable Spacer 1 S-19809
45 Suction Piece Oil Seal 1 S-14380   96 Rnd. Hd. Mach. Scr. 10-32 x 7/8 2 S-24474
46 Gasket 1 S-9018   97 Slotted Hex Nuts 2 S-32400
47 Bearing Cap 1 S-15338   98 Cotter Pin 2 S-26619
48 Bearing Cap Seal 1 S-14475   99 HHCS, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 4 S-23544
49 SHCS, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 4 S-26151   100 Plastic Rudder Kit 1 B-07486

 

 

 

 

home page | about us | services | ARS parts | shop online | on sale | contact us | links | gallery